Heraeus Precious Metals North America Daychem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heraeus Precious Metals North America Daychem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals. The company offers organic compounds and pharmaceutical ingredients and materials with low trace metals for electronics, aerospace and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daychem Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Heraeus Holding
Primary Office
  • 970 Industrial Park Drive
  • Vandalia, OH 45377
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heraeus Precious Metals North America Daychem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heraeus Precious Metals North America Daychem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial