Publicis Machine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Publicis Machine General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company serves local and international clients, including Red Bull, Nando's, SABMiller, Sanlam Reality, Peermont Hotels & Casinos Jaguar Land Rover and Auto & General Insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Machine Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th floor Elkay House
  • 186 Loop Street
  • Cape Town
  • South Africa
+27 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Publicis Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Machine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Hewlett Chief Executive Officer
Tom Fels Group Managing Director
Jake Bester Executive Creative Director
To view Publicis Machine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Publicis Machine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial