Remix Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Remix Media General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile media application designed to overlay video content. The company's mobile media application helps to mashup video content and overlay animations text and audio, enabling users to create, entertain and express themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPUN
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 333 Kearny Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remix Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 21-Dec-2016 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 08-Oct-2014 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Remix Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Remix Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avinash Dabir Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Miller JD Chairman & Co-Founder
To view Remix Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Remix Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Miller JD Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Remix Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Remix Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial