Telenor Belgrade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Telenor Belgrade General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for both retail and corporate customers. The company offers an overdraft facility, dinar term deposits, cash and device loans, card facility and mobile banking facility, enabling the customers to manage their finances on the move without thinking about the bank's working hours or required documentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBC Banka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
International Banks
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Omladinskih brigada 88
  • Belgrade, 11070
  • Serbia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telenor Belgrade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telenor Belgrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telenor Belgrade Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services intended for both retail and corporate customers. The company offers an overdraft facility,
Other Commercial Banks
Belgrade, Serbia
000000000000

00000 00

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 0000000000 00000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 0000000000 00000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telenor Belgrade Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fidor Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 00 000.00 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Frankfurt, Germany 00000 00000 000000&0
000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Blyth, United Kingdom 000 00000 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Telenor Belgrade Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00š00 Ž000000ć Telenor Belgrade Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Telenor Belgrade Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Telenor Belgrade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telenor Belgrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial