DigiFi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount

DigiFi General Information

Description

Operator of an underwriting automation platform intended to make better decisions. The company platform digitizes the existing underwriting process with powerful machine learning risk models and affiliate lead generation solution that integrates with existing LOS, enabling institutions to identify more creditworthy borrowers and reduce loan defaults. Previously, the company operated as Promise Financial, a provider of loans that allow couples and parents to pay for weddings, engagement rings and honeymoons over time, with low rates and a convenient online process.

Contact Information

Website
www.digifi.io
Formerly Known As
Promise Financial, Inc., Promise Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 79 Madison Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigiFi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 24-Mar-2016 $1.5M 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 09-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 07-Oct-2014 $1.13M $1.13M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view DigiFi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DigiFi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,125,750 $0.010000 $1 $1 1x $1 12.01%
To view DigiFi’s complete cap table history, request access »

DigiFi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an underwriting automation platform intended to make better decisions. The company platform digitizes the ex
Automation/Workflow Software
New York, NY
12 As of 2016
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000000000000000 00000000
Melbourne, Australia

000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Vienna, Austria
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DigiFi Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FlexRule Corporation Melbourne, Australia
000000 Private Equity-Backed Vienna, Austria 000000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Immenstaad, Germany 000 000000000000
0000 00000 Corporation San Jose, CA 0000 000000 - 000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000000000
To view DigiFi’s complete competitors history, request access »

DigiFi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Jersey Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bradley Vanderstarren Co-Founder, Board Member & President
Ijaz Mohamed Director of Operations & Operations Manager
Gerard McGeary Director of Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DigiFi Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alejandro Montealegre DigiFi Board Member 000 0000
Bradley Vanderstarren DigiFi Co-Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
Jorge Calderon DigiFi Chairman 000 0000
To view DigiFi’s complete board members history, request access »

DigiFi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial