Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company specializes in website designing, online marketing, pay per click, search engine optimization, mobile marketing, social media marketing, content generation, analytics and development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synergize Digital Pty Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 694
  • Cape Town, 8000
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company specializes in website designing, online marketing, pay per
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Cape Town, South Africa
51 As of 2014
000000&0

000 0000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leo Burnett Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
00000 000000 00000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 00 000000&0
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000000000
0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cape Town, South Africa 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shaune Jordaan Chief Executive Officer and Co-Owner
Reghardt Marais Chief Operating Officer
Chris Corbet Director, Chief Operating Officer and Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saatchi & Saatchi Synergize Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial