Acieo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Acieo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction products. The company offers steel and aluminum construction products for industrial and residential purposes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Avanti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 7 rue de Bellitourne
  • 53200 Château-Gontier
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acieo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acieo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acieo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyril Millereau President
Jacques David President
Francois Bougeard General Manager
Jean-Louis Godefroy Managing Director
To view Acieo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acieo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acieo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acieo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acieo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 15-Jul-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000-00000 00000000
To view Acieo’s complete investments history, request access »