Heritage Fabrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Heritage Fabrics General Information

Description

Distributor of decorative fabrics. The company has a 50,000 square foot state of the art distribution facility, enabling them to maintain a vast inventory for the manufacturers, jobbers, hospitality contractors and retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heritage House Fabrics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • 4400 Fortune Avenue
  • Concord, NC 28027
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heritage Fabrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heritage Fabrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heritage Fabrics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne McNeely President & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »