StrateVic Finance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0QXJ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

StrateVic Finance Group General Information

Description

StrateVic Finance Group AB is engaged in the development and sale of products and services within the financial and IT sectors. The company is specializes in Banking and Trading technologies specifically involving blockchain and bridges the gap that exists in the banking sector relating to the emerging digital asset class and traditional fiat instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trig Social Media, Stockholm IT Ventures AB, Stockholm IT Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
LTS
Primary Office
  • Box 5109
  • 102 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-124 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StrateVic Finance Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.21M 903M 5.38M

StrateVic Finance Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 8,169 8,169 37,759
Revenue 0 0 4 0
EBITDA (758) (758) (1,347) (5)
Net Income (671) (671) (1,488) (10)
Total Assets 3,064 3,064 3,211 1,133
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

StrateVic Finance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrateVic Finance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrateVic Finance Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bert Scheen Operational Manager
To view StrateVic Finance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

StrateVic Finance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StrateVic Finance Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrateVic Finance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrateVic Finance Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 08-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Private Equity 0000000 000000
000 0000 24-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Regional Banks 0000000 000000
000 00000 0000000 11-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
0000000000 0000000 11-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
Fantrac Global 28-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

StrateVic Finance Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blocktrade Technology Financial Software Stockholm, Sweden 2017
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
0000000 000000 Social/Platform Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000 00000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Mauritius 0000
000 0000 Regional Banks Sasmuan, Philippines 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

StrateVic Finance Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000000 28-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000000
To view StrateVic Finance Group’s complete exits history, request access »