Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adsperity

2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile advertising platform. The company specializes in building advertising toolset for design, deployment and monetization of mobile display advertisements.

Formerly Known As
moAD Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
9442 Capital of Texas Highway
Suite 500
Austin, TX 78759
United States

+1 (512) 340-7345
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adsperity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adsperity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adsperity Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Adsperity Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Bennett Founder