ExpertRec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 3

ExpertRec General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based search engine that helps to design and operate website search. The company's cloud-based search engine uses machine learning to learn from users' behavior and shows personalized results as a recommendation, enabling people to enhance their search results and auto-correct spellings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloud Infra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, RGR plaza, Number 10
  • Kaggadasapura main road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560093
  • India
+91 099459 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExpertRec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jul-2012 Completed Startup
To view ExpertRec’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ExpertRec Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based search engine that helps to design and operate website search. The company's cloud-based sear
Information Services (B2C)
Bangalore, India
3 As of 2021
0000

0000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ExpertRec Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ExpertRec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
New Melchizedec Sundararaj Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Seladurai Sundaraj Co-Founder & Board Member
To view ExpertRec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ExpertRec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
New Melchizedec Sundararaj ExpertRec Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Seladurai Sundaraj ExpertRec Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view ExpertRec’s complete board members history, request access »

ExpertRec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExpertRec Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oracle Startup Cloud Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft ScaleUp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
BEENEXT Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ExpertRec’s complete investors history, request access »