Agroenergy Invest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.56
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Agroenergy Invest General Information

Description

Agroenergy Invest AD acquires property rights on agricultural land, self-contained individual properties and newly constructed multifunctional administrative, residential and commercial buildings in order to renovate, lease, rent or sell them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mel Invest
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • 22 Patriarch Evtimiy Boulevard
  • Street 61, 1st Floor
  • Sofia
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agroenergy Invest Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.56 $0.57 $0.56 - $0.56 $15.7M 28M 100.00 $0.06

Agroenergy Invest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 19,106 19,106
Revenue 422 422 545 515
EBITDA 447 447 1,662 1,125
Net Income 367 367 1,575 992
Total Assets 32,433 32,433 33,935 34,912
Total Debt 2,644 2,644 3,416 3,702
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agroenergy Invest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agroenergy Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agroenergy Invest Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Agroenergy Invest Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Agroenergy Invest Board Member 000 0000
To view Agroenergy Invest’s complete board members history, request access »

Agroenergy Invest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agroenergy Invest Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agroenergy Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial