CTPartners Neumann Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTPartners Neumann General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company offers executive search, management colloquium, board member staffing and projects recruitment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neumann & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Schubertring 14
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTPartners Neumann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTPartners Neumann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTPartners Neumann Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniela Faustino Managing Director
Marie-Helene Sohler Managing Director
Peter Malanik Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTPartners Neumann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial