Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AppraisalSave

2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of real estate appraisal, bankruptcy appraisals and licensed appraisal services. The company prepares full interior and exterior appraisal reports for a variety of non-lending purposes such as, pre-list, divorce, bankruptcy, estate settlement, PMI removal, and tax appeals.

Formerly Known As
Appraisal150
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Legal Services (B2B)
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppraisalSave’s full profile, request a free trial.

AppraisalSave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 27-Nov-2013 $25K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AppraisalSave Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wakestream Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AppraisalSave Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Packer Managing Partner & Founder