Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southern Electricity Company

Southern Electricity Company
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of electric utilities management services. The company offers a range of services in the electricity field, specializing in distribution, management, metering, billing systems and revenue management.

Formerly Known As
Resource Management Integration Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1445
  • Keetmanshoop
  • Namibia

+264 063 000 000

Southern Electricity Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southern Electricity Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Southern Electricity Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 09-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Energy Marketing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Southern Electricity Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southern Electricity Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Southern Electricity Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Bester Chief Executive Officer
Ilze Bosch Director, Finance
Abraham Kukuri Executive