King Chevrolet Buick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

King Chevrolet Buick General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company operates as a car dealership selling new and used cars for both personal and commercial purposes and provides various financing and repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.kinggm.com
Formerly Known As
Hajek Chevrolet - Oldsmobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
King Auto Group
Primary Office
  • 1415 Vista View Drive
  • Longmont, CO 80504
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

King Chevrolet Buick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore King Chevrolet Buick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

King Chevrolet Buick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial