Lodi Toyota Scion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lodi Toyota Scion General Information

Description

Operator of a dealership for Toyota cars. The company offers retail sale of new and used cars under the brand name of Toyota in Lodi, California. It also offers online booking services for repair and maintenance services, ordering parts and accessories and receiving quotations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geweke Toyota Scion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1020 South Beckman Road
  • Lodi, CA 95240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lodi Toyota Scion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lodi Toyota Scion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lodi Toyota Scion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Geweke President
Mona Lisa Flores Customer Relations Manager
To view Lodi Toyota Scion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lodi Toyota Scion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial