Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic core parts and glass substrates. The company offers glass substrates that is used for LCD TVs, mobile phones and computers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samsung Corning Precision Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 Yongdu-ri, Tangjeong-myeon
  • Asan-Si, Chungcheong
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corning Precision Materials Korea Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of electronic core parts and glass substrates. The company offers glass substrates that is used for LCD TVs
Electronic Components
Asan-Si, South Korea
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
0000000000 0000000000
Hsinchu, Taiwan
000 As of 0000

000000 0

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000000000 0000000000
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Analog Integrations Corporation Hsinchu, Taiwan 000
000000 00000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000 000000 - 000
To view Corning Precision Materials Korea Co.’s complete competitors history, request access »

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
DongGee Kim Manager
To view Corning Precision Materials Korea Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corning Precision Materials Korea Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corning Precision Materials Korea Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial