Trollbeads UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trollbeads UK General Information

Description

Distributor of trollbeads. The company imports and sells jewellery. It also offers beads, bracelets, necklaces, earrings and rings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fable Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Luxury Goods
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Trollbeads
Primary Office
  • 27 Saint Oswalds Road
  • Bristol BS6 7HU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trollbeads UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trollbeads UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trollbeads UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Morfoot Co-Founder & Owner
Sarah Morfoot Co-Founder
To view Trollbeads UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »