Knight Frank HSC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Knight Frank HSC General Information

Description

Provider of investment consulting and personal advisory services. The company serves institutional real estate investors, family offices, banks, insurers, pension funds and private individuals in Germany and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hettrich Sauer & Cie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Charlotte Street 43
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knight Frank HSC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Frank HSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Knight Frank HSC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Sauer Managing Partner
Sascha Hettrich Managing Partner
Marc Zillmer Capital Markets Consultant
To view Knight Frank HSC’s complete executive team members history, request access »