Harvest.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $19M
Latest Deal Amount

Harvest.ai General Information

Description

Provider of products and services for protection against cyber attacks. The company provides a software platform to detect and stop data breaches from targeted attacks and insider threats.

Contact Information

Website
www.harvest.ai
Formerly Known As
405Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 4747 Executive Drive
  • Suite 820
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2016 $19M 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 11-Dec-2014 $2.33M $2.33M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Harvest.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Harvest.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Harvest.ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

Harvest.ai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of products and services for protection against cyber attacks. The company provides a software platform to dete
Systems and Information Management
San Diego, CA
12 As of 2016
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Beer Sheva, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Addison, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvest.ai Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Morphisec Venture Capital-Backed Beer Sheva, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Addison, TX 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed La Jolla, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Farnborough, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvest.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest.ai Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clark Landry Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Craig Cummings Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kelly Perdew Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maiden Lane Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Mazzocco Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »