OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik General Information

Description

Provider of general contracting and engineering services. The company offers technical building services, facilities management, industrial refrigeration technology and energy services as well as operates as a specialist provider of ventilation and air-conditioning, cooling technology and building automation services for shopping malls, hospitals, office buildings, industrial production lines and pharmaceutical laboratories in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Munich Building Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Business Products and Services
Parent Company
ENGIE Deutschland AG
Primary Office
  • Edertalstraße 22
  • 57319 Bad Berleburg
  • Germany
+49 02755 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Jung Managing Director
Hartmut Otto Jr. Managing Director
Jörg Althaus Managing Director
Herr Otto Sr. Founder
To view OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTTO Luft- und Klimatechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial