Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Credit Shop

Credit Shop
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$34.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$34.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of personal loans to the underserved for emergency and everyday needs. The company provides consumers with convenient personal loans at fair prices for emergency and everyday needs.

Formerly Known As
Americas Equitable Lending
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
PO Box 205980
Dallas, TX 75320
United States

+1 (800) 317-9240
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credit Shop’s full profile, request a free trial.

Credit Shop Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jan-2015 $34.5M $34.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Credit Shop Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Credit Shop Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Green Visor Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Renren Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Credit Shop Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Duncan President & Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Campisano Chief Financial Officer
Chris Duncan Manager, Marketing
Srinivasa Gumbula Vice President, Engineering

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Credit Shop Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Harry Gambill Credit Shop Board Member 000 0000
Joe Saunders Credit Shop Board Member 000 0000
Mark Britto Credit Shop Board Member 000 0000
Murray Indick Credit Shop Board Member 000 0000
Steve Stuart Credit Shop Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 5 of 5 board members.