Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Devonshire REIT

2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$350k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$19.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of a real estate investment company. The company is a private commercial real estate investment company and it owns, operates and develops cash flow properties.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Devonshire REIT Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
10100 Waterville Street
Whitehouse, OH 43571
United States

+1 (419) 877-1010
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devonshire REIT’s full profile, request a free trial.

Devonshire REIT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Sep-2014 $350k $19.8M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Devonshire REIT Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Campbell President, CEO & Board Member
Michael Bogdan Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Denman Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of Adviser
Matthew Latham Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Devonshire REIT Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Campbell Devonshire REIT President, CEO & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.