Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dogetipbot

Dogetipbot
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$500k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of digital currency tipping platform designed to provide micro-transaction processing services. The company's digital currency tipping platform allows users to send and receive dogecoins in the form of tips, enabling users of its service to pledge dogecoin tips that can then be redeemed for the currency.

Formerly Known As
Wow Such Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
920 Samoa Boulevard
Suite 203
Arcata, CA 95521
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dogetipbot’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dogetipbot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2014 $500k $500k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Dogetipbot Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blackbird Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cyan Banister Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Banister Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.

Dogetipbot Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josh Mohland Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.