Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EmpowerMX

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance software and consulting services designed to assist airlines and maintenance companies in the management of their assets. The company aircraft maintenance software and consulting services offer to manage and maintain actions, and provides consistent data for reporting and analysis, enabling customers to optimize manpower and adjust critical path to improve delivery schedules.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$200k

Latest Deal Amount

$9.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance software and consulting services designed to assist airlines and maintenance companies in the management of their assets. The company aircraft maintenance software and consulting services offer to manage and maintain actions, and provides consistent data for reporting and analysis, enabling customers to optimize manpower and adjust critical path to improve delivery schedules.

Website:

www.empowermx.com

Formerly Known As

Sinex Aviation Technologies Corporation

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Consulting Services (B2B)
Aerospace and Defense

Primary Office

2601 Network Boulevard Suite 110 Frisco, TX 75034United States +1 (888) 395-1952
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EmpowerMX's full profile, request a free trial.

EmpowerMX Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

EmpowerMX Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Northeast VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RPO AssociatesMinority000 0000000 0000
Whitecliff Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Northeast Ventures Venture Capital
RPO Associates
Whitecliff Capital Partners PE/Buyout

EmpowerMX Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dinakara NagallaChief Executive Officer & President
Suraj PelluruChief Financial Officer
Richard EadsController
Cliff SjolundDirector
Rob LitzenbergerDirector, Product Sales
Dinakara Nagalla Chief Executive Officer & President
Suraj Pelluru Chief Financial Officer
Richard Eads Controller
Cliff Sjolund Director
Rob Litzenberger Director, Product Sales

EmpowerMX Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Barrett JohnsonEmpowerMXBoard Member000 0000
Donald RoepkeEmpowerMXBoard Member000 0000
William BrownWhitecliff Capital PartnersFounder & Managing Director000 0000
Barrett Johnson Board Member EmpowerMX
Donald Roepke Board Member EmpowerMX
William Brown Founder & Managing Director Whitecliff Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook