Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Erpin 360

Erpin 360
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.79M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an entertainment and television company. The company engages in producing content for television and film, as well as the provision of technical services for audiovisual production.

Formerly Known As
Notro Televisión
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
Lincoln, 11 - 3o. 4a.
08006 Barcelona
Spain

+34 93 567 0505
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erpin 360’s full profile, request a free trial.

Erpin 360 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition $4.79M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Feb-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Erpin 360 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gestión de Capital Riesgo Del País Vasco Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Erpin 360 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adolfo Blanco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Ignacio Corrales Managing Director
Marcos Fernandez Co-Founder

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.