Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Everfest

Everfest
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.46M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$11M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online search engine and calendar designed to to connect people with festivals around the world. The company's online search engine and calendar brings people together offline in celebration, enabling enables users to discover festivals, book unique travel and share amazing memories.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Orion Network Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
360 Nueces Street
Suite 1117
Austin, TX 78701
United States

+1 (678) 595-2183
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everfest’s full profile, request a free trial.

Everfest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 $6.46M $11M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2015 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Apr-2015 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Everfest Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ATX Seed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Swerdlow Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chip Conley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christopher Shonk Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Live Nation Entertainment Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Everfest Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjay Manickam Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Chip Conley Chief Strategy Officer
Paul Cross Co-Founder, Executive & Board Member
Brad Dixon Co-Founder
Matt Peterson Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Everfest Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charlie Walker Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Cross Everfest Co-Founder, Executive & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.