Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Evergage

Description

Developer of a real-time personalization platform designed to deliver most relevant, individualized marketing experience. The company's real-time personalization platform combine in-depth behavioral analytics and customer data with advanced machine learning and provides companies with detailed and real time insight of how their customers use their products, enabling marketers to understand and interact with each person that visits their website, one at a time, thereby increasing customer engagement and conversions.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$28M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a real-time personalization platform designed to deliver most relevant, individualized marketing experience. The company's real-time personalization platform combine in-depth behavioral analytics and customer data with advanced machine learning and provides companies with detailed and real time insight of how their customers use their products, enabling marketers to understand and interact with each person that visits their website, one at a time, thereby increasing customer engagement and conversions.

Website:

www.evergage.com

Formerly Known As

Apptegic

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

212 Elm Street Suite 402 Somerville, MA 02144United States +1 (888) 310-0589
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evergage's full profile, request a free trial.

Evergage Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Evergage Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Evergage Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew PalmerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andy OryAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Arrowroot CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Coyote Ridge VenturesAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Ventures Venture Capital
Andrew Palmer Angel (individual)
Andy Ory Angel (individual)
Arrowroot Capital Growth/Expansion
Coyote Ridge Ventures Angel Group

Evergage Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Karl WirthChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Greg HinkleChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan RangerChief Customer Officer
Andy ZimmermanChief Marketing Officer
Allen FairclothDirector, Sales
Karl Wirth Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Greg Hinkle Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan Ranger Chief Customer Officer
Andy Zimmerman Chief Marketing Officer
Allen Faircloth Director, Sales

Evergage Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David MartiranoPJCCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Jim BaumSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Jitendra SaxenaG20 VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Matthew SafaiiArrowroot CapitalFounder, Managing Partner and Member of Investment Committee000 0000
Robert HowerAdvanced Technology VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
David Martirano Co-Founder & Managing Partner PJC
Jim Baum Angel (individual) Self
Jitendra Saxena Board Member G20 Ventures
Matthew Safaii Founder, Managing Partner and Member of Investment Committee Arrowroot Capital
Robert Hower General Partner Advanced Technology Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook