Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FastTrack Company

FastTrack Company
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.19M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$3.18M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of baggage label and tracking device designed to reduce the stress that comes with travelling with baggage. The company's eTrack device offers smart cards and smart tags that is integrated with airline systems and displays destination barcodes and sends out signals of the location of the luggage through its Eviate application, enabling individuals to track the whereabouts of their suitcase using your mobile phone.

Formerly Known As
EC Solution Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
Van Boetzelaerlaan 40
2581 AK Hague
Netherlands

+31 (0)61 711 6439
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastTrack Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

FastTrack Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 19-Mar-2015 $1.19M $3.18M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

FastTrack Company Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
NBI Investors Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Slingshot Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

FastTrack Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Van Hoytema Chief Financial Officer, Business Development & Co-Founder
Graham Kelly Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Erik Harkes Co-Founder

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.