Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fresenius Vascular Care

Description

Provider of dialysis services and products designed to improve quality of life utilizing the latest technology, reducing avoidable hospitalizations and meeting the needs of the communities served. The company's dialysis services and products deals with professionalism, accessibility, convenience and educational programs, enabling patients and their families to use an advanced healthcare system for enjoying an improved healthcare.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$8.68M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.68M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of dialysis services and products designed to improve quality of life utilizing the latest technology, reducing avoidable hospitalizations and meeting the needs of the communities served. The company's dialysis services and products deals with professionalism, accessibility, convenience and educational programs, enabling patients and their families to use an advanced healthcare system for enjoying an improved healthcare.

Website:

www.azuravascularcare.com

Formerly Known As

National Vascular Care

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Hospitals/Inpatient Services

Primary Office

52 East Swedesford Road Suite 110 Malvern, PA 19355United States +1 (610) 644-8900
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresenius Vascular Care's full profile, request a free trial.

Fresenius Vascular Care Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fresenius Vascular Care Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Weston PresidioPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Weston Presidio PE/Buyout

Fresenius Vascular Care Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph HobanVice President, Business Development
Paul ToomeyVice President, Business Development
Karen ViscusiVice President, Clinical Operations
Tom DayVice President, Finance
Michael ClanceyVice President, Information Services
Joseph Hoban Vice President, Business Development
Paul Toomey Vice President, Business Development
Karen Viscusi Vice President, Clinical Operations
Tom Day Vice President, Finance
Michael Clancey Vice President, Information Services

Fresenius Vascular Care Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael CroninWeston PresidioCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Michael Cronin Co-Founder & Managing Partner Weston Presidio
Request full access to PitchBook