Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ftrans

Description

Provider of accounts receivable and credit management services. The company has developed technology that provides a collateral monitoring system to help make lending to small businesses profitable for banks.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$300k

Latest Deal Amount

$24.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of accounts receivable and credit management services. The company has developed technology that provides a collateral monitoring system to help make lending to small businesses profitable for banks.

Website:

www.ftrans.net

Formerly Known As

Financial Transaction Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Other Financial Services
Consumer Finance

Primary Office

5064 Roswell RD Building A, Suite 100 Atlanta, GA 30342United States +1 (678) 268-4000
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ftrans's full profile, request a free trial.

    Ftrans Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Ftrans Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Ftrans Investors (8)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Brian HirschAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Draper Triangle VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    NAV.VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Supplier Capital ServicesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
    Brian Hirsch Angel (individual)
    Draper Triangle Ventures Venture Capital
    NAV.VC Venture Capital
    Supplier Capital Services Corporation

    Ftrans Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Rodney SchansmanChief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Anne RoeVice President of Operations
    Todd GuthrieChief Financial Officer
    Rodney Schansman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Anne Roe Vice President of Operations
    Todd Guthrie Chief Financial Officer

    Ftrans Board Members (4)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Brian HirschTribeca Venture PartnersManaging Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
    Gardiner Garrard IIITTV CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
    Rodney SchansmanFtransChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
    Sean Banks JDTTV CapitalPartner000 0000
    Brian Hirsch Managing Partner & Co-Founder Tribeca Venture Partners
    Gardiner Garrard III Co-Founder & Managing Partner TTV Capital
    Rodney Schansman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Ftrans
    Sean Banks JD Partner TTV Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook