Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Fullbridge

Description

Provider of accelerated business-skills training platform designed to make it easy to build and maintain a learning culture. The company's accelerated business-skills training platform uses data-driven, smart learning technology to assess and expand the competencies that drive innovation and problem solving, enabling corporate, law and higher education organizations to apply the science of working smarter for more than 163,000 participants across the globe.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$35M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of accelerated business-skills training platform designed to make it easy to build and maintain a learning culture. The company's accelerated business-skills training platform uses data-driven, smart learning technology to assess and expand the competencies that drive innovation and problem solving, enabling corporate, law and higher education organizations to apply the science of working smarter for more than 163,000 participants across the globe.

Website:

www.fullbridge.com

Formerly Known As

NextChapters

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Primary Office

38 Chauncy Street Suite 1100 Boston, MA 02111United States +1 (857) 233-2323
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fullbridge's full profile, request a free trial.

Fullbridge Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Fullbridge Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Fullbridge Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
GSV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TomorrowVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GSV Capital Venture Capital
TomorrowVentures Venture Capital

Fullbridge Executive Team (16)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Candice OlsonCo-Founder & Chairman
Roger BerryChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ramon RiveraChief Financial Officer
Vilmos CsizmadiaChief Technology Officer
Caroline YoungChief Product Officer, Vice President, Managing Director of Product
Candice Olson Co-Founder & Chairman
Roger Berry Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ramon Rivera Chief Financial Officer
Vilmos Csizmadia Chief Technology Officer
Caroline Young Chief Product Officer, Vice President, Managing Director of Product

Fullbridge Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alan QuashaFullbridgeBoard Member000 0000
Candice OlsonFullbridgeCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
David WongSelfBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
Edward MathiasSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Lawrence SummersSelfDirector & Advisor000 0000
Alan Quasha Board Member Fullbridge
Candice Olson Co-Founder & Chairman Fullbridge
David Wong Board Member & Advisor Self
Edward Mathias Angel (individual) Self
Lawrence Summers Director & Advisor Self
Request full access to PitchBook