Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Game Sports Network

Game Sports Network
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
$850k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$8.35M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of a fantasy sports gaming mobile application designed to revolutionizes the way fantasy sports are played. The company's fantasy sports gaming mobile application offers an engaging game where the consumers can win significant payouts against the house, enabling them to select players, play against a pool and only a few players can win all the money.

Formerly Known As
Line Gaming Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
880 3rd Avenue
6th Floor
New York, NY 10022
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Game Sports Network’s full profile, request a free trial.

Game Sports Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 16-Mar-2017 $850k $8.35M Announced Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Game Sports Network Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Orlow JD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marie Alexander Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Pavlish Chief Operating Officer
Matthew McLemore Chief Creative Officer
Jon Berkley Co-Founder & Chief Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Game Sports Network Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gavin Cuneo Game Sports Network Board Member 000 0000
Marie Alexander Game Sports Network Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Joyce Game Sports Network Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Poster Game Sports Network Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 4 of 4 board members.