Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HarQen

Description

Provider of a video interviewing platform intended to offer interviewing tools for recruitment process. The company's video interviewing platform offers a voice-to-web audio technology and social networking platform to capture, organize, navigate, share and analyze meetings, interviews and other business conversations, enabling recruiters identify and connect with top talent, using video, phone, mobile and SMS - live or on-demand.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$12.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a video interviewing platform intended to offer interviewing tools for recruitment process. The company's video interviewing platform offers a voice-to-web audio technology and social networking platform to capture, organize, navigate, share and analyze meetings, interviews and other business conversations, enabling recruiters identify and connect with top talent, using video, phone, mobile and SMS - live or on-demand.

Website:

www.harqen.com

Formerly Known As

Comic Wonder LLC.

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Human Capital Services
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

300 North Corporate Drive Suite 340 Brookfield, WI 53045United States +1 (414) 755-1962
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HarQen's full profile, request a free trial.

HarQen Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HarQen Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Suzanne KinkelPresident
James O'Shaughnessy JDChief Intellectual Property Officer
Pehr AndersonVice President, Platform Technology
Suzanne Kinkel President
James O'Shaughnessy JD Chief Intellectual Property Officer
Pehr Anderson Vice President, Platform Technology

HarQen Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kelly FitzsimmonsSelfBoard Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Stuart OlstenSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Kelly Fitzsimmons Board Member & Co-Founder Self
Stuart Olsten Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook