Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Harvest Automation

Description

Developer of agricultural robots designed to perform material handling tasks in agriculture industry. The company's agricultural robots automates spacing, re-spacing, collection and consolidation on commercial and wholesale nursery and greenhouse operations, enabling growers to improve grains productivity and plant quality.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$2.87M

Latest Deal Amount

$27.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of agricultural robots designed to perform material handling tasks in agriculture industry. The company's agricultural robots automates spacing, re-spacing, collection and consolidation on commercial and wholesale nursery and greenhouse operations, enabling growers to improve grains productivity and plant quality.

Website:

www.public.harvestai.com

Formerly Known As

Q Robotics

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Machinery (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Agriculture
Electrical Equipment

Primary Office

85 Rangeway Road Billerica, MA 01862United States +1 (978) 528-4250
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Automation's full profile, request a free trial.

Harvest Automation Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Harvest Automation Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Harvest Automation Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cultivian Sandbox VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Entrée CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eric PaleyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kensington Capital HoldingsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Cultivian Sandbox Ventures Venture Capital
Entrée Capital Venture Capital
Eric Paley Angel (individual)
Founder Collective Venture Capital
Kensington Capital Holdings PE/Buyout

Harvest Automation Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles GrinnellCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew TolliverHead of Operations
Dani IceksonVice President, Finance
Joseph JonesAdvisor
Charles Grinnell Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Tolliver Head of Operations
Dani Icekson Vice President, Finance
Joseph Jones Advisor

Harvest Automation Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew ZiolkowskiCultivian Sandbox VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Ed ZysikMousse PartnersDirector000 0000
Eric PaleyFounder CollectivePartner000 0000
Andrew Ziolkowski Managing Director Cultivian Sandbox Ventures
Ed Zysik Director Mousse Partners
Eric Paley Partner Founder Collective
Request full access to PitchBook