Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HDYR

HDYR
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of a sushi restaurant for eaters. The company provides make-to-order sushi rolls and different types of meats, fishes, vegetables, fruits and fillings as well as seaweed salad, cucumber salad, squid salad, edamame and miso soup.

Formerly Known As
Maki
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
Suite 107
Austin, TX 78758
United States

+1 (512) 394-6104
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDYR’s full profile, request a free trial.

HDYR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 03-Jul-2013 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

HDYR Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin O'Leary Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

HDYR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Yung Co-Founder

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.

HDYR Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amy Myoung HDYR Board Member 000 0000
Shane Adams HDYR Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.