Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Healthvana

Healthvana
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a patient engagement platform. The company offers a business-to-business software oriented platform for healthcare providers and health clinics which makes test results accessible, understandable and actionable for patients on their mobile phone.

Formerly Known As
Hula
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
Post Office Box 480131
Los Angeles, CA 90048
United States

+1 (310) 205-0246
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthvana’s full profile, request a free trial.

Healthvana Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Healthvana Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Baroda Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nihal Mehta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Healthvana Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ramin Bastani Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan Kawa Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Sean Crockett JD Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Head, Products
Sam Mankiewicz Vice President of Engineering
Sam Warmuth Vice President of Mobile

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.