Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HookLogic

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$250M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$39.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of performance marketing services intended to drive aggressive sales strategy. The company's performance marketing services are offered through partnership with the world's leading retailers and online travel agencies to accelerate sales for product brands and hotels, in order to initiate advertisers to use the platform to reach in-market shoppers, drive traffic to products, enabling them to have a clear view into sales resulting from their ads, while optimizing for return on investment of the brands.

Formerly Known As
Hooklogic DE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
99 Hudson Street
9th Floor
New York, NY 10013
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HookLogic’s full profile, request a free trial.

HookLogic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 09-Nov-2016 $250M $39.5M 00000 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC 13-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Sep-2013 $14.3M $23.8M $75.7M Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Sep-2011 $9.5M $9.5M $40.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

HookLogic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,670,261 $0.001000 8% $2.04 $2.04 1x $2 17.03%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »