Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Hyprloco

Hyprloco
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
$2.21M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an application building platform. The company offers a cloud-based platform that enables developers to build location based applications for real-time tracking.

Website:
Formerly Known As
TNJ Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
1062 Delaware Street
Denver, CO 80204
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyprloco’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hyprloco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) Upcoming Startup
3. Convertible Debt 24-May-2017 00000 00.000 Announced Startup
2. Convertible Debt 08-Nov-2016 $1.75M $1.96M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 15-Jan-2015 $205k $205k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Hyprloco Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pallasite Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Hyprloco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Damon Baker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rick Brodie Chief Financial Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Hyprloco Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Bissonnette Ph.D Pallasite Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Damon Baker Hyprloco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.