Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Infrafone

Description

Developer of soot cleaning systems for industrial and marine boilers. The company has developed low frequency infrasound technology designed to help customers increase efficiency, availability and lifetime of industrial and marine boilers through optimization of soot cleaning.

1972

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

Merger of Eq.

Latest Deal Type

Description

Developer of soot cleaning systems for industrial and marine boilers. The company has developed low frequency infrasound technology designed to help customers increase efficiency, availability and lifetime of industrial and marine boilers through optimization of soot cleaning.

Website:

www.infrafone.se

Formerly Known As

Mats Olsson Konsult

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Industrial Supplies and Parts

Other Industries

Machinery (B2B)

Primary Office

Landsvägen 52 172 63 SundbybergSweden +46 (0)8 661 33 10
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infrafone's full profile, request a free trial.

    Infrafone Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Infrafone Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kristian FloresjoChief Executive Officer
    Mats OlssonFounder & President
    Andreas FredrikssonSales Director
    Kristian Floresjo Chief Executive Officer
    Mats Olsson Founder & President
    Andreas Fredriksson Sales Director

    Infrafone Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bengt-Åke ÄlgevikInfrafoneBoard Member000 0000
    Peter WassbergInfrafoneChairman000 0000
    Bengt-Åke Älgevik Board Member Infrafone
    Peter Wassberg Chairman Infrafone
    Request full access to PitchBook