Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InMobi

Description

Provider of a mobile advertising platform designed to engage brands with consumers through mobile advertising. The company's mobile advertising platform offers personalized advertising experiences, enabling consumers to discover new products and services through contextual and curated recommendations on mobile devices.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$100M

Latest Deal Amount

$356M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile advertising platform designed to engage brands with consumers through mobile advertising. The company's mobile advertising platform offers personalized advertising experiences, enabling consumers to discover new products and services through contextual and curated recommendations on mobile devices.

Website:

www.inmobi.com

Formerly Known As

mKhoj

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Application Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

6th, 7th and 8th Floor, Block Delta (Block B) Embassy Tech Sqaure, Kadubeesanahalli Village, Outer Ring Road, Varthur Hobli Bangalore, Karnataka 560103India
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InMobi's full profile, request a free trial.

InMobi Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

InMobi Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hawaii AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
LightboxVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Polaris PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SoftBank CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TriplePoint CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hawaii Angels Angel Group
Lightbox Venture Capital
Polaris Partners Venture Capital
SoftBank Capital Corporate Venture Capital
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital

InMobi Executive Team (21)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Naveen TewariCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mohit SaxenaCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Abhay SinghalCo-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Govind MundhraFinance Director
Piyush ShahChief Product Officer
Naveen Tewari Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mohit Saxena Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Abhay Singhal Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Govind Mundhra Finance Director
Piyush Shah Chief Product Officer
Request full access to PitchBook