Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Innara Health

Description

Developer of medical products designed to solve feeding issues in premature infants. The company's NTrainer System is used with developmental feeding programs when the infant can benefit from early and frequent nippling opportunities that coordinate suck, swallow and breathe functions, enabling healthcare providers to improve neonatal feeding and treat infants with feeding challenges.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.95M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of medical products designed to solve feeding issues in premature infants. The company's NTrainer System is used with developmental feeding programs when the infant can benefit from early and frequent nippling opportunities that coordinate suck, swallow and breathe functions, enabling healthcare providers to improve neonatal feeding and treat infants with feeding challenges.

Website:

www.innarahealth.com

Formerly Known As

New KCBX, KCBioMedix

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies

Primary Office

10900 South Clay Blair Boulevard Suite 900 Olathe, KS 66061United States +1 (913) 742-7770
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innara Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Innara Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Innara Health Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Darbyshire Technology Investment HoldingsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
EDVentures HoldingsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Flyover CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kansas Bioscience AuthorityGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Kansas Technology EnterpriseVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Darbyshire Technology Investment Holdings Other
EDVentures Holdings Other
Flyover Capital Venture Capital
Kansas Bioscience Authority Government
Kansas Technology Enterprise Venture Capital

Innara Health Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Correy TruppChief Operating Officer
Diane Thompson Ph.DExecutive Director
Bruce RichardsonExecutive Vice President, Finance
Wendy SlateryExecutive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
David StallingCo-Founder & Board Member
Correy Trupp Chief Operating Officer
Diane Thompson Ph.D Executive Director
Bruce Richardson Executive Vice President, Finance
Wendy Slatery Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
David Stalling Co-Founder & Board Member

Innara Health Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David StallingInnara HealthCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Dennis BeardOpen Prairie VenturesChief Financial Officer000 0000
Michael PeckSelfChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Thomas DeBaccoFlyover CapitalCo-Founding Partner & General Partner000 0000
Thomas Krol MDKansas Bioscience AuthorityMarketing Communications Specialist & Board Member000 0000
David Stalling Co-Founder & Board Member Innara Health
Dennis Beard Chief Financial Officer Open Prairie Ventures
Michael Peck Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Self
Thomas DeBacco Co-Founding Partner & General Partner Flyover Capital
Thomas Krol MD Marketing Communications Specialist & Board Member Kansas Bioscience Authority
Request full access to PitchBook