Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Inspirato

Description

Operator of a luxury vacation club designed to provide luxury vacation options for travelers. The company's luxury vacation club controls and manages vacation residences in Europe, the United States and Mexico and offers a curated collection of residences, luxury hotels and resorts and members-only experiences and benefits, enabling travelers to experience add-on services on vacation rentals instead of typical vacation rentals.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$90.5M

Total Amount Raised

13

Investors

Description

Operator of a luxury vacation club designed to provide luxury vacation options for travelers. The company's luxury vacation club controls and manages vacation residences in Europe, the United States and Mexico and offers a curated collection of residences, luxury hotels and resorts and members-only experiences and benefits, enabling travelers to experience add-on services on vacation rentals instead of typical vacation rentals.

Website:

www.inspirato.com

Formerly Known As

BH Ventures

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Hotels and Resorts

Other Industries

Leisure Facilities
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure

Primary Office

1637 Wazee Street Denver, CO 80202United States +1 (303) 586-7771
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspirato's full profile, request a free trial.

Inspirato Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Inspirato Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Access Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CrunchFundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DAG VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
First Round CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital
CrunchFund Venture Capital
DAG Ventures Venture Capital
First Round Capital Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Inspirato Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent HandlerCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David KalleryPresident
Martin PucherCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Brian McCarthyDirector, Brand Marketing
Brian CorbettCo-Founder and Chief Experience Officer
Brent Handler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Kallery President
Martin Pucher Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Brian McCarthy Director, Brand Marketing
Brian Corbett Co-Founder and Chief Experience Officer

Inspirato Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Blake HestonW Capital PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Bradley Handler JDBradley HandlerAngel (individual)000 0000
Frank Mendicino IIIAccess Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Jennifer FoxSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ronald Klain JDRevolutionBoard Member000 0000
Blake Heston Managing Director W Capital Partners
Bradley Handler JD Angel (individual) Bradley Handler
Frank Mendicino III Co-Founder & Managing Director Access Venture Partners
Jennifer Fox Board Member Self
Ronald Klain JD Board Member Revolution
Request full access to PitchBook