Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

inTarvo Technologies

Description

Provider of after markets support services designed to focus on technology asset management of electronic products. The company's after markets support services efficiently manage technology assets for companies across India covering every stage of the asset lifecycle from acquisition to eventual disposal, enabling businesses to work efficiently and increase their profitability.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$20.5M

Total Amount Raised

6

Investors

Description

Provider of after markets support services designed to focus on technology asset management of electronic products. The company's after markets support services efficiently manage technology assets for companies across India covering every stage of the asset lifecycle from acquisition to eventual disposal, enabling businesses to work efficiently and increase their profitability.

Website:

www.intarvo.com

Formerly Known As

RT Outsourcing

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

Dayal Tower A -154-C, Sector 63 Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301India
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore inTarvo Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

inTarvo Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

inTarvo Technologies Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Canbank Venture Capital FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IDFC Investment Advisors LimitedOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
IDFC Private EquityPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Motilal Oswal Financial ServicesOther Private EquityMinority000 0000000 0000
New Enterprise AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Canbank Venture Capital Fund Venture Capital
IDFC Investment Advisors Limited Other
IDFC Private Equity PE/Buyout
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Other Private Equity
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital

inTarvo Technologies Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandeep SharmaVice President, Services
Sandeep Sharma Vice President, Services

inTarvo Technologies Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bala DeshpandeNew Enterprise AssociatesSenior Managing Director000 0000
Pravin JaininTarvo TechnologiesChairman000 0000
Bala Deshpande Senior Managing Director New Enterprise Associates
Pravin Jain Chairman inTarvo Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook