Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Interaktivni studio

Interaktivni studio
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.32M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.32M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of social media based marketing tools for organizations. The company offers a media monitoring tool that tracks relevant mentions of its client's brand across the Web and social media sites in real time and provides statistics and other business intelligence services for community management.

Formerly Known As
iSTUDIO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Media
Primary Office
Mariahilferstraße 36/6
Vienna, 1060
Austria

+43 (0)1 930 8230 40
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interaktivni studio’s full profile, request a free trial.

Interaktivni studio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2013 $1.32M $1.32M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Interaktivni studio Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
RSG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Interaktivni studio Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Ackermann Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tomislav Grubišić Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Maja Milas Head, Finance & Office Management
Petra Ignjatovic Manager, Marketing & PR

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

Interaktivni studio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jure Mikuž RSG Capital Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.