Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KIT Finance Investment Bank

KIT Finance Investment Bank?uq=K9LEA9hy
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Inactive STATUS
4 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
3 EXITS
Description

KIT Finance Investment Bank was a boutique investment bank that provides financial advisory services. On April 21, 2014 the firm was acquired by Absolut Bank.

Website
Formerly Known As
Palmira Bank
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Year Founded
1992
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Business Center, Renaissance Plaza
  • 69-71, Marata Street
  • Saint-Petersburg, 191119
  • Russia

KIT Finance Investment Bank Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 16-Jul-2015 000000000 00 Electric Utilities Profitable
000000000000000 18-Jan-2010 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 07-Feb-2008 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue
Almazy Anabara 10-Sep-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KIT Finance Investment Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

KIT Finance Investment Bank Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 18-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
000000000000000 01-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
Almazy Anabara 20-Dec-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »