VisVires New Protein Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 20

  • Portfolio
  • 10

VisVires New Protein General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, VisVires New Protein is a venture capital investment firm based in Singapore, Singapore. The firm prefers to invest in the food, agriculture, health and nutrition, and life sciences sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Protein Capital
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 110 Amoy Street
  • Level 2
  • Singapore, 069930
  • Singapore
+65 6817 0000

VisVires New Protein Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nutrition Innovation 01-Nov-2022 Later Stage VC 00.000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000000 000 00.0
00 000 03-Feb-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Animal Husbandry Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
0000000 11-Nov-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
00000 00000 07-Jul-2021 00000 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000000 000 00.0
000000000 0000 07-Jul-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 09-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00 000 29-Mar-2021 00000 00000 Animal Husbandry Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
00000000000 10-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000000 000 00.0
Ynsect 06-Oct-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Agricultural Chemicals Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
Mushlabs 15-Jul-2020 Early Stage VC 00.00 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000000 000 00.0
You’re viewing 10 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisVires New Protein Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VisVires New Protein Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kenneth Lee Ph.D Managing Director 0 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Gerard Chia Partner, Investments & Head, Business Development 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Luc Giraud Partner Singapore, Singapore
Marie-Anne Dupin-Vermersch Partner Singapore, Singapore
Sze Tan Investment Committee Member Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

VisVires New Protein Co-Investors (75)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
CJ CheilJedang 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
ECBF Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Happiness Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cargill 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Idinvest Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 75 co-investors. Get the full list »