Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Portfolio
  • 1

Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1997, Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to make seed, early, and late-stage investments.

Business Details

Website
www.dslglaw.com
Formerly Known As
Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel Leven Granderson & Blake
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 414 West 14th Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
viagogo 05-Feb-2009 00000 00000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
To view Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel Management, Team & Partners (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bruce Scavuzzo Partner New York, NY
Clare Paterson Partner New York, NY
Doreen Small Partner New York, NY
Ed Paparo Partner New York, NY
Peter Lewit Partner 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel FAQs

  • What is Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel?

    Founded in 1997, Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York.

  • When was Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel founded?

    Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel headquartered?

    Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • How many investments has Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel made?

    Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel has made 1 investments.

  • What has Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel invested in?

    Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel has invested in viagogo within the Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure industry.

  • What has Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel invested in recently?

    Davis Shapiro Lewit & Grabel's latest investment was on 05-Feb-2009 in viagogo, a company within the Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »