Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eos Partners

Eos Partners
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
14 PROFESSIONALS
78 INVESTMENTS
10 PORTFOLIO
47 EXITS
Description

Founded in 1994, Eos Partners is an alternative investment firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in the consumer products and services, energy, financial services, healthcare services, transportation and logistics, business services, marketing services and media sectors in North America.

Formerly Known As
Odessy Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1994
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 437 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Eos Partners Investments (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 25-Jun-2019 0000000000 Logistics Generating Revenue 0000 000
0000 00000000000 0 02-Apr-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000 000
0000000000 0000000 01-Feb-2019 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
000000000000 00000 01-Feb-2019 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
LEGACY Supply Chain Services 26-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO Logistics Profitable 0000 000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eos Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eos Partners Exits (47)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 09-Sep-2019 000000 0000000000 00000 Completed
000000 18-Feb-2019 0000000000: 000000 Completed
00000 00000000 16-Aug-2018 000000 0000000000 00000 Completed
0000000 0000000000 26-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
LEAF Commercial Capital 31-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Eos Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore Eos Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eos Partners Team (54)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Beth Bernstein Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer 0 New York, NY
Brendan Moore Managing Director 00 0 0 New York, NY
Brian Young Founding Partner 0 0 New York, NY
Steven Friedman JD Founding Partner 0 New York, NY
Mark First Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY

37 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »